Zombie Derby 2 - Zombie Survival


Madalin Stunt Cars 2
Car Games

Monkey Mart
Simulation

Hills of Steel
Shooting

Friday Night Funkin': vs. Tricky
Other Games

Summer Fashion Makeover
Games for Girls

Minecraft 1.5.2
Other Games

Level Devil
Adventure

Retro Bowl College
Sports

The World's Hardest Game
Other Games

Tiny Fishing
Sports

Retro Bowl
Sports

Blocky Snakes
Other Games
Hot Recommendations

Pull My Tongue
Brain Games

Winter Clash 3D
Multiplayer Games

One More Bounce
Skill Games

Just Park It 12
Car Games

Lucky Claw Machine
Physics Games

Market Sort
Puzzle Games

Jungle Bubble Shooter Mania
Brain Games

Flip Bros
Funny Games

Archer Master 3D: Castle Defense
Shooting Games

Animal Obby
Obby

Tap Tricks
Skill Games

Crazy Descent
Racing Games

Bowling Stars
Sports Games

Mr Bullet
Shooting Games

Base Defense 2
Strategy Games

Animals Volleyball
Sports Games

Dual Cat: Max
Adventure Games

Stickman Race
Parkour Games

Become A Dentist
Adventure Games

Bloons Tower Defense
Flash Games

Porki Poke
Restaurant

Cyber Cars Punk Racing
Racing Games
Categories
Game Description
How to play Zombie Derby 2?
How can I play Zombie Derby 2 for free?
You can play Zombie Derby 2 for free on gn-math.
Can I play Zombie Derby 2 on mobile devices and desktop?
Zombie Derby 2 can be played on your computer and mobile devices like phones and tablets.

Zombie Derby 2
Survive the zombie apocalypse behind the wheel! Crush hordes of zombies with your vehicle and upgrade to survive longer in this action-packed game. With 10+ armored vehicles, endless zombie waves, and deep upgrade system, Zombie Derby 2 delivers satisfying zombie-smashing action.

Crush Zombies
Satisfying zombie-smashing action

Upgrade Vehicle
Improve your survival machine
How to Play - Instructions
Game Controls
Accelerate
Press W or Up Arrow to speed up and crush zombies.
Brake
Press S or Down Arrow to slow down.
Left
Press A or Left Arrow to turn left.
Right
Press D or Right Arrow to turn right.
Choose Your Vehicle
Select your zombie-crushing machine from 10+ armored vehicles. Each vehicle has different speed, durability, and weapon slots. Consider your playstyle when choosing - some vehicles are fast but fragile, while others are slow but heavily armored.
Start Survival
Begin your zombie apocalypse journey. Zombies will start appearing immediately, so be ready to hit the gas and start crushing. The zombie waves get progressively harder as you survive longer.
Crush Zombies
Run over zombies for points and money. Different zombie types require different strategies - some zombies are fast and agile, while others are slow but tough. Collect money from crushed zombies to spend on upgrades.
Upgrade & Survive
Upgrade your vehicle to survive longer. Improve speed, armor, and add weapons to make your vehicle more deadly. The upgrade system allows you to customize your vehicle to match your playstyle.
Key Features
Zombie Hordes
Endless zombies.
Armored Vehicles
Survival machines.
Crush Action
Satisfying kills.
π§ Upgrade System
Improve vehicle stats. Upgrade speed, armor, and weapons using money earned from crushing zombies. Each upgrade type offers different benefits for different playstyles.
π Survival Mode
Survive as long as possible. The zombie waves get progressively harder, testing your vehicle's capabilities and your driving skills.
βοΈ Weapon System
Add weapons to your vehicle. From machine guns to rocket launchers, equip your vehicle with deadly weapons to clear zombie hordes faster.
π Zombie Variety
Different zombie types with varying strengths. From fast runners to tank-like brutes, each zombie type requires different strategies to defeat.
Expert Review
"Zombie Derby 2 is incredibly satisfying! The zombie-crushing action combined with the upgrade system makes this game highly addictive. With 10+ vehicles and deep customization options, there's plenty of replay value. The satisfying sound effects and visual feedback make every zombie kill feel rewarding."
GN Math Game Review Team
Official Game Review
Vehicles
Zombies
Rating
Reviews
Pro Tips & Strategies
π§ Avoid Clusters
Don't get surrounded by zombies. When multiple zombies are grouped together, use your speed to break through them rather than stopping. Use wide turns to avoid getting trapped.
π§ Upgrade Armor First
Improve durability first. Armor protects your vehicle from damage, allowing you to survive longer. A well-armored vehicle can plow through zombie hordes without taking damage.
π Keep Moving
Don't stop for too long. Stopping gives zombies time to surround you. Keep moving and circle around to crush zombies without getting trapped.
π Unlock New Vehicles
Better vehicles survive longer. Unlock new vehicles by reaching certain survival milestones. Each new vehicle offers better stats and more weapon slots.
Game Mechanics
Zombie Spawning
Zombies spawn in waves, with each wave becoming progressively harder. Different zombie types spawn at different stages - fast runners appear early, while tank-like brutes appear later. The spawning system keeps the game challenging and unpredictable.
Vehicle Damage
Cars take damage from impacts with zombies and obstacles. Excessive damage can slow you down or cause your vehicle to break down. Upgrade durability to withstand more damage, and use weapons to clear zombies before they can damage your vehicle.
Upgrade System
The upgrade system allows you to improve speed, armor, and weapons. Each upgrade type offers different benefits - speed helps you escape danger, armor protects you, and weapons allow you to clear zombies faster. Customize your vehicle to match your playstyle.
Player Reviews
"Zombie Derby 2 is incredibly satisfying! The feeling of crushing hordes of zombies with your vehicle is absolutely thrilling. The upgrade system adds depth to the gameplay, allowing you to customize your vehicle to match your playstyle. I love collecting money from crushed zombies and spending it on upgrades - it creates a rewarding loop that keeps me coming back for more. The different zombie types add variety and challenge, and the vehicle selection is great. This game is perfect for anyone who loves zombie games and wants to experience the ultimate zombie-crushing action!"
"I've played many zombie games, but Zombie Derby 2 stands out as one of the best! The vehicle combat mechanics are incredibly fun - plowing through zombie hordes with an armored truck is so satisfying. The upgrade system allows you to customize your vehicle, from adding armor to equipping weapons like machine guns and rocket launchers. The progressive difficulty keeps the game challenging, and unlocking new vehicles provides great motivation. The sound effects are excellent, with satisfying crunching sounds when you crush zombies. This game is pure fun and action!"
"Zombie Derby 2 delivers non-stop zombie-smashing action! The game is incredibly addictive - I've spent hours trying to survive longer and unlock new vehicles. The upgrade system is well-designed, allowing you to improve your vehicle over multiple playthroughs. I love the different vehicle options, from fast cars to heavy trucks, each with its own advantages. The zombie variety adds challenge, with fast runners requiring quick reflexes and tank-like brutes needing heavy firepower. This game is perfect for anyone who loves zombie games and vehicular combat!"
"The zombie-crushing action in Zombie Derby 2 is incredibly satisfying! Every time you run over a zombie, you get a satisfying visual and audio feedback that makes it feel rewarding. The upgrade system allows you to create the ultimate zombie-killing machine, and unlocking new vehicles provides great progression. The game offers a perfect balance of challenge and fun, with each playthrough feeling different due to the random zombie spawning. Whether you're a casual player or a hardcore zombie fan, this game has something for everyone!"
"Zombie Derby 2 is the ultimate vehicle combat game! The combination of racing and zombie destruction creates a unique gameplay experience that's incredibly fun. I love the variety of vehicles available, from small, fast cars to massive, armored trucks. Each vehicle has its own unique weapons and abilities, which adds strategy to the gameplay. The survival challenges are intense and rewarding, testing your skills in different scenarios. The post-apocalyptic environments are atmospheric and detailed, creating a sense of immersion that makes the game feel real. This game is perfect for anyone who loves vehicular combat and zombie destruction!"
"I absolutely love Zombie Derby 2! The game combines two of my favorite genres - racing and zombie games - into one incredible experience. The feeling of plowing through zombie hordes with an armored vehicle is so satisfying. I enjoy the progression system, unlocking new vehicles and upgrades as I complete missions. The weapon system is great, allowing me to equip my vehicle with machine guns, flamethrowers, and rocket launchers. The different zombie types add challenge, forcing me to adapt my strategy. The apocalypse environments are varied and interesting, keeping the gameplay fresh. This game is hours of fun!"
Additional Features
π§ Zombie Varieties
Encounter different types of zombies, each with unique strengths and weaknesses. From fast runners who can quickly surround you to tank-like brutes that require heavy firepower to defeat, every zombie type demands a different strategy. As you progress, more dangerous zombie types appear, keeping the game challenging.
βοΈ Weapon System
Equip your vehicle with deadly weapons to clear zombie hordes faster. From machine guns that provide continuous fire to rocket launchers that decimate groups of zombies, each weapon type offers different advantages. Strategically choose weapons based on the zombie types you're facing.
π Survival Challenges
Complete special survival challenges to earn extra rewards. From timed challenges where you must survive a certain amount of time to kill challenges where you must eliminate a specific number of zombies, these challenges add variety and excitement to the gameplay.
π Apocalypse Environments
Drive through different apocalypse environments that offer unique challenges. From city streets littered with abandoned cars to countryside roads filled with zombie hordes, each environment changes the gameplay dynamics. The environments also feature interactive elements like destructible objects and hidden paths.
Ready to Crush Zombies?
Survive the zombie apocalypse behind the wheel. Play now!
Explore More Car GamesFrequently Asked Questions
Is Zombie Derby 2 completely free to play?βΌ
Yes, Zombie Derby 2 is completely free to play on GN Math. You can enjoy all features without any in-app purchases.
How many vehicles are available?βΌ
There are 10+ armored vehicles available in Zombie Derby 2. Each vehicle has unique speed, durability, and weapon slots. Unlock new vehicles by reaching certain survival milestones.
What happens when I die?βΌ
You lose progress but keep upgrades. Your vehicle's upgrades are permanent, allowing you to improve your vehicle over multiple playthroughs. This makes each run easier than the previous one.
Are there different types of zombies?βΌ
Yes, different zombie types with varying strengths. From fast runners to tank-like brutes, each zombie type requires different strategies to defeat. Later waves feature more dangerous zombie types.
What weapons can I equip?βΌ
Zombie Derby 2 features a variety of weapons including machine guns, flamethrowers, rocket launchers, and miniguns. Each weapon type offers different advantages - machine guns provide continuous fire, flamethrowers burn through groups, rocket launchers deal massive damage, and miniguns offer rapid fire. Choose weapons based on the zombie types you're facing.
Are there different environments?βΌ
Yes, Zombie Derby 2 features post-apocalyptic environments including desolate cities, abandoned highways, and ruined countryside. Each environment offers unique obstacles and visual aesthetics that create an immersive zombie apocalypse atmosphere.
Does the game have survival challenges?βΌ
Yes, Zombie Derby 2 features special survival challenges that test your skills in different scenarios. From timed challenges where you must survive a certain amount of time to kill challenges where you must eliminate a specific number of zombies, these challenges add variety and excitement to the gameplay.











